content

(under construction)

A

Aaron Ansarov – ‘Portuguese Man of War’

Abelardo Morell – ‘Camera Obscura’

Adam Fuss

Alessandra Meniconzi – ‘Intimate Alpine Portraits’

Alexander Yakovlev – ‘The Mirages’

Alexey Titarenko – ‘Black and White Magic of Saint Petersburg’

Andreas Gefeller – ‘The Japan Series’

Andreas Mühe – ‘Pathos as Distance’

Andrew Millar – ‘Polaroid collages

Angel Albarrán and Anna Cabrera – ‘The Mouth of Krishna’

Anja Niemi – ‘The Woman Who Never Existed’

Anna Malagrida – “Escaparates”

Ariel Dearie Flowers – Steven Meisel – Loewe

Arne Svenson – ‘The Neighbours’

Astrid Kruse Jensen – ‘Within the landscape’

Aydin Büyüktas – ‘Flatlands’

B

Bastiaan Woudt – ‘Karawan’

Bettina Güber – ‘Beautiful Wrinkles’

Billy Kidd – ‘Decaying Flowers’

Boomoon – ‘Skogar’

Brigitte Carnochan – ‘Floating World’

Bruno V Roels – ‘A Palm Tree Is A Palm Tree Is A Palm Tree’

Bryan David Griffith – ‘In a big world wandering’

C

Cara Barer – ‘Cartographica’

Carol Erb – ‘Dominion’

Casper Faassen – ‘Fleeting images’

Charles Petillon – ‘Invasions’

Cheryle St. Onge – ‘Natural Findings’

Choi Byung-Kwan – ‘Bamboo’

Christian Tagliavini – ‘1503’

Christophe Rihet – ‘Road to death’

Christopher Bucklow – ‘Guests’

Cig Harvey – ‘Gardening at Night’

Clarissa Bonet – ‘Stray Light’

Coley Brown – ‘Deeper Than Night’

Collective Cyclop – ‘Flowers of Mars’

Colonel Mervyn O’Gorman – ‘Christina in red’

Cy Twombly – Tulips II

D

Dagmar van Weeghel – ‘Diaspora’

Daniel Kovalovszky – ‘Green Silence’

Daniel Shipp – ‘Botanical Inquiry’

Daniel Tjongari – ‘Tranquility’

Danielle van Zadelhoff – ‘Portraits’

Danila Tkachenko – ‘Lost Horizon’

Darren Almond – ‘Fullmoon’

David Maisel – ‘The Lake Project’

Denis Brihat

Desirée Dolron – ‘Xteriors’

Dinah Fried – ‘Fictitious Dishes’

Dirk Müggenburg – ‘Flowers of Delusion’

Dr. Dain L. Tasker – ‘X-rays of flowers’

Dorothy Kerper Monnelly – ‘For My Daughters’

Douglas Mandry – ‘Five minutes to the sun’

E

Elliott Erwitt – the “amateur” photographer of the absurd moments, photography, B&W

Edward Honoker – ‘Depression and Anxiety’

Ellie Davies – ‘Between the Trees’

Emilie Hudig – ‘No title’

Eric Pillot – ‘In Situ’

Eugene de Salignac (1861–1943)

F

F.C.Gundlach

Fabien Oefner – ‘Photographic Paintings’

Fan Ho – the unique eye at Hong Kong during the 1950’s and 1960’s

Federico Picci – ‘Filling Spaces’

Francis Jolly – ‘Lisbonne’

Françoise et Daniel Cartier – ‘Someday’

G

George Selley – ‘Vault7′

Gianluca Micheletti – ‘Lifepod’

Giles Revell – ‘Medicinal Plants’

Giorgia Valli – ‘Aves Mei’

Gohar Dashti – ‘Alien’

Guido Mocafico – ‘Movement’

Gunter Pfannmüller – ‘In search of dignity’

H

Hans Peter Riegel – ‘Night Pieces’

Helen Sear – ‘View Finder’

Helen van Meene

Henk Leijen – ‘Iris’

Henry Hargreaves – ‘Smoke and Lilies’

Hiroshi Watanabe – ‘Findings’

I

Ingar Krauss – ‘Nature Morte’

Inge Morath – ‘On Style’

Iris Hutegger – ‘Perception and illusion’

Isabelle Chapuis – ‘Givré’

Isabelle Menin – ‘Oh God don’t let my heart turn cold’

Isabelle Levistre – ‘Arbor Essence’

J

Jacob Gils – ‘Movement I’

Jacques Henri Lartigue – ‘Life in color’

Jane Fulton Alt – ‘Water Works’

Jason Peterson

JeeYoung Lee – into a world of fantasy and fairy tales

Joakim Eskildsen – ‘Nordic Signs’

Joana Choumali – ‘Resilients’

John Dugdale – ‘Dickinson’

Jos Jansen – ‘Batterfields’

Josef Hoflehner – Jet Airliner

Josephine Cardin – ‘Bailaora’

Joshua K. Jackson

Joyce Tenneson – Trees and the Alchemy of Light

Juan Blanco – ‘Monochromatic Illusions’

Juana Gomez – ‘Constructal’

Jungjin Lee – ‘Thing’

Justine Tjallinks – ‘Silk’

Justyna Zduńczyk – ‘Hong Kong Puzzles’

K

Kacper Kowalski – ‘Side Effects’

Karen Knorr – ‘India Song’

Karine Laval – ‘Heterotopia’

Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) – part 1

Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) – part 2

Kate Ballis – ‘Glace Noir’

Kate Jackling – ‘Floral Palette’

Kelsey McClellan – ‘Wardrobe Snacks’

Ken Hermann – ‘Flower Men’

Kenji Toma – ‘The most beautiful flowers’

Kevin Faingnaert – ‘Peru’

Koichiro Kurita – Terra / Hydra / Atoms

Krzysztof Wladyka – ‘Animalies’

L

Laetitia Lesaffre – ‘Breathe’

Lalla Essaydi – ‘Bullet Revisted’

Laura Zalenga -‘Grimm Compact’

Lauren Semivan – ‘Observatory’

Laurent Chéhère – ‘Flying Houses’

Lisa Sorgini – ‘Flotsam/Waterplants’

Louis Blanc – ‘cORpuS II’

Louise Nordström Pettersson – ‘Nature’

Luigi Ghirri

M

M. Apparition – ‘Nest’

Maleonn – ‘Fantasy of Improbable’

Mandy Disher -‘Botanics’

Mária Švarbová – ‘The Tribune’

Marc von Martial – ‘La femme á cigarette’

Marcia Lippmann – ‘Travels East’

Mark Mawson – ‘Aqueous Roses’

Mario Arroyave – ‘Timeline’

Markus Brunetti – ‘Facades of churches’

Martina Lindqvist – ‘A Thousand Little Suns’

Masahisa Fukase – ‘The solitude of ravens’

Masako Tomiya – ‘Kito’

Mat Hennek – ‘Woodlands’

Meghann Riepenhoff – ‘Littoral Drift’

Micah Crandall-Bear – abstract landscape paintings

Michael Eastman – ‘Havana’

Miguel Vallinas – ‘Raíz’

Miho Kajioka – ‘And, where did the peacocks go?’

Mikko Lagerstedt – Capturing emotion of places through photographs

Milagros Caturla

Milan Racmolnar – ‘Rome in infrared’

Mitsuo Suzuki – ‘Sakura Leaves’

Mona Kuhn – ‘Private’

Myoung Ho Lee – ‘Tree’

N

Nadežda Nikolova-Kratzer – ‘Solvitur Ambulando’

Natalia Evelyn Bencicova – ‘Taste of Leaving’

Neil Drabble – ‘Tree Tops Tall’

Nicola Bertellotti – ‘The Great Beauty’

Noell Oszvald – self-portraits

O

Ori Gersht – ‘Floating World’

Odette England – ‘Excavations’

Osheen Harruthoonyan – ‘A Circle of Bluebirds’

Owen Silverwood – ‘Flora’

P

Paloma Rincón – ‘Freezing Flowers’

Paul Rousteau

Paulette Tavormina – ‘Natura Morta’

Peter Braunholz – ‘Topophilia’

Peter Lippmann – ‘Noble Rot’

Pierre Gonnord – ‘Portraits’

Pierre Le Hors – ‘Firework Studies’

 Q

 

R

Rafael M. Milani – ‘Eden’

Ralph Gibson

Ramsay de Give and Kristen Joy Watts – ‘The Weight of Objects’

Regina Anzenberger – ‘Extended’

Reylia Slaby – ‘Tales from Japan’

Richard Tuschman – ‘Once Upon a Time in Kazimierz’

Roger Eberhard – ‘Standard’

Rolfe Horn – ‘Japan 2008′

Ruud Van Empel – ‘Theatre’

S

Sally Gall – ‘Aerial’

Sandi Haber Fifield – ‘Lineations’

Sandra Kantanen – ‘Distortion’

Sandrine Hermand-Grisel – ‘Waterlilies’

Santeri Tuori – ‘Forest’

Sarah Cooper and Nina Gorfer

Seb Janiak – ‘Mimesis’

Sebastiaan Bremer

Sharon Core – ‘1606-1907’

Shemara – ‘Marine Life’

Shen Wei – ‘Between Blossoms’

Shinichi Maruyama – ‘Nude’

Short Visual Stories – black and white photography

Silke Lauffs – ‘India’

Sophie Caretta – ‘The beguiled’

Spiros Zervoudakis – ‘Trap’

Stephen Gill – ‘Best Before End’

Steve Harries – ‘Studio Botanical’

Suzanne Moxhay – ‘Interiors’

T

Terri Weifenbach – ‘Snake Eyes’

Tessa Traeger – ‘The calligraphy of dance’

‘This is Mars’

Thomas Prior – ‘Bomba’

Thomas Subtil – ‘Hakuna Matata’

Thomas Vanoost – ‘Visions of Daily Chaos’

Tod McLellan – Things Come Apart

Todd Hido – ‘A Road Divided’

Tom Jacobi – ‘Grey Matter(s)’

Tomasz Lazar – ‘Sea of Trees’

Tommy Ingberg – ‘Reality Rearranged’

Tomoya Matsuura – ‘Withered Plants’

Toni Catany – the Spanish ‘poet of photography’

Trine Søndergaard and Nicolai Howalt – ‘Tree Zone’

U

V

Vanessa Marsh – ‘Everywhere All at Once’

Vee Speers – ‘Thirteen’

Veronica Bailey – ‘Colourfields’

Vincent Descotils – ‘A moment of silence’

W

Whitney Ott – ‘Floral’

Woong Soak Teng – ‘Ways to Tie Trees’

X

Y

Yang Fudong – ‘Ye Jiang (The Nightman Cometh)’

Yojiro Imasaka – ‘Blue Bayou’

Yoshinori Mizutani – ‘Sakura’

Ysabel LeMay – ‘WOW:Wonderful Other Worlds’

Z

Zack Seckler – ‘Aerial Africa’

Zak van Biljon – ‘Modernising Nature’

Zoe Kimpton – ‘They and Theirs’