content

(weekly update)

A

Aaron Ansarov – ‘Portuguese Man of War’

Abelardo Morell – ‘After Monet’

Abelardo Morell – ‘Camera Obscura’

Adam Fuss

Adam Jeppesen – ‘The Pond’

Adolphe Braun

Alessandra D’Innella – ‘Samsara’

Alessandra Meniconzi – ‘Intimate Alpine Portraits’

Alex Timmermans – ‘Storytelling’

Alexander James – ‘Vanitas’

Alexander Yakovlev – ‘The Mirages’

Alexey Titarenko – ‘Black and White Magic of Saint Petersburg’

Alfred Ehrhardt – ‘Mussels and Snails’

Ali Rajabi – ‘The Land of Silence’

Amy Friend – ‘Dare alla Luce’

Andrea Stone – ‘City Reflections’

Andreas Gefeller – ‘The Japan Series’

Andreas Mühe – ‘Pathos as Distance’

Andrei Tarkovsky – ‘Polaroids’

Andrew Millar – ‘Polaroid collages

Andrew Zuckerman – ‘Flower’

Angel Albarrán and Anna Cabrera – ‘The Mouth of Krishna’

Angelo Musco – ‘Sanctuary’

Anja Niemi – ‘The Woman Who Never Existed’

Ann Rhoney

Anna Malagrida – ‘Escaparates’

Anni Hanén – ‘Trace’

Annu Palakunnathu Matthew – ‘An Indian from India’

Ansley West Rivers – ‘Seven Rivers’

Anup Shah – ‘The Mara’

Ariel Dearie Flowers – Steven Meisel – Loewe

Arne Svenson – ‘The Neighbours’

Astrid Kruse Jensen – ‘Within the landscape’

Aydin Büyüktas – ‘Flatlands’

B

Baptiste Léonne – ‘Photo Diva’

Barbara Luisi – ‘Pearls,Tears Of The Sea’

Bastiaan Woudt – ‘Karawan’

Bear Kirkpatrick – ‘The Old Ones’

Bernard Plossu – ‘Couleur Fresson’

Bernhard Quade – ‘Stone’

Beth Moon – ‘Portraits of Time’

Bettina Güber – ‘Beautiful Wrinkles’

Bill Armstrong – ‘Partial Appearances’

Bill Clark – ‘Front Lines’

Bill Henson – ‘Kindertotenlieder’

Billy Kidd – ‘Decaying Flowers’

Boomoon – ‘Skogar’

Brigitte Carnochan – ‘Floating World’

Brigitte Lustenberger – ‘More Flowers’

Bruno V Roels – ‘A Palm Tree Is A Palm Tree Is A Palm Tree’

Bryan David Griffith – ‘In a big world wandering’

C

Caitriona Dunnett – ‘Mass Paths’

Caleb Cain Marcus – ‘A Portrait of Ice’

Cara Barer – ‘Cartographica’

Carol Erb – ‘Dominion’

Carol Inez Charney – ‘After Painting’

Carrie Mae Weems – ‘Sea Islands’

Casper Faassen – ‘Fleeting images’

Cássio Campos Vasconcellos – ‘A Picturesque Voyage Through Brazil’

Catherine Nelson – ‘Submerged’

Chan Dick – ‘Chai Wan Fire Station’

Charles Grogg – ‘Pictures of Film’

Charles Petillon – ‘Invasions’

Cheryle St. Onge – ‘Natural Findings’

Choi Byung-Kwan – ‘Bamboo’

Christian Tagliavini – ‘1503’

Christoffer Relander – ‘Jarred and Displaced’

Christophe Rihet – ‘Road to death’

Christopher Bucklow – ‘Guests’

Christopher Thomas – ‘Passion’

Christy Lee Rogers – ‘A quarter of a million miles’

Chrystel Lebas – ‘Hidden Nature’

Cig Harvey – ‘Gardening at Night’

Clarissa Bonet – ‘Stray Light’

Coley Brown – ‘Deeper Than Night’

Collective Cyclop – ‘Flowers of Mars’

Colonel Mervyn O’Gorman – ‘Christina in red’

Cy Twombly – Tulips II

D

Dag Alveng – ‘I Love This Time of Year’

Dagmar van Weeghel – ‘Diaspora’

Daniel Kovalovszky – ‘Green Silence’

Daniel Shipp – ‘Botanical Inquiry’

Daniel Tjongari – ‘Tranquility’

Daniella Zalcman – ‘New York + London’

Danielle van Zadelhoff – ‘Portraits’

Danila Tkachenko – ‘Lost Horizon’

Daren You – ‘Chaos’

Darren Almond – ‘Fullmoon’

David Leventi – ‘Palazzi’

David Maisel – ‘The Lake Project’

Deborah Frankel – ‘Red Tulip Series’

Denis Brihat

Desirée Dolron – ‘Xteriors’

Diana H. Bloomfield – ‘Figurative’

Dinah Fried – ‘Fictitious Dishes’

Dirk Müggenburg – ‘Flowers of Delusion’

Dr. Dain L. Tasker – ‘X-rays of flowers’

Dornith Doherty – ‘Archiving Eden’

Dorothy Kerper Monnelly – ‘For My Daughters’

Douglas Mandry – ‘Five minutes to the sun’

Dune Varela – ‘Forever the sun’

E

Edward Honoker – ‘Depression and Anxiety’

Eirini Vourloumis – ‘In the Same Space’

Ellen Carey – ‘Struck by Light, Dings and Shadows’

Ellie Davies – ‘Between the Trees’

Elliott Erwitt – the “amateur” photographer of the absurd moments

Emilie Hudig – ‘No title’

Eric Pillot – ‘In Situ’

Eric William Carroll – ‘Blue Line of Woods’

Eugene de Salignac (1861–1943)

F

F.C.Gundlach

Fabien Oefner – ‘Photographic Paintings’

Fan Ho – the unique eye at Hong Kong during the 1950’s and 1960’s

Federico Picci – ‘Filling Spaces’

Flor Garduño – ‘Witnesses of Time’

Flore – ‘Lointains souvenirs’

Francesco Mastalia – ‘Organic’

Francis Jolly – ‘Lisbonne’

Françoise et Daniel Cartier – ‘Someday’

François Halard – ‘Casa Ghirri’

G

Garry Fabian Miller – photograms

George Selley – ‘Vault7′

Gianluca Micheletti – ‘Lifepod’

Giles Revell – ‘Medicinal Plants’

Giorgia Valli – ‘Aves Mei’

Gohar Dashti – ‘Alien’

Gregor Törzs – ‘Wing*Wing Couleur’

Guido Mocafico – ‘Movement’

Gunter Pfannmüller – ‘In search of dignity’

H

Hans Peter Riegel – ‘Night Pieces’

Helen Sear – ‘View Finder’

Helen van Meene

Helene Schmitz – ‘Kudzu Project’

Hendrik Kerstens – ‘Paula’

Henk Leijen – ‘Iris’

Henry Hargreaves – ‘Smoke and Lilies’

Hiroshi Watanabe – ‘Findings’

Huntington Witherill – ‘Orchestrating Icons’

I

Ingar Krauss – ‘Nature Morte’

Inge Morath – ‘On Style’

Irene Kung – ‘Trees’

Iris Hutegger – ‘Perception and illusion’

Isabelle Chapuis – ‘Givré’

Isabelle Menin – ‘Oh God don’t let my heart turn cold’

Isabelle Levistre – ‘Arbor Essence’

J

Jacob Gils – ‘Movement I’

Jacqueline Roberts – ‘Nebula’

Jacques Henri Lartigue – ‘Life in color’

Jane Fulton Alt – ‘Water Works’

Jason Peterson

Jason Shulman – ‘Photographs of Films’

Jean-Michel Fauquet

JeeYoung Lee – into a world of fantasy and fairy tales

Jeffrey Conley – ‘Winter’

Jessica Backhaus – ‘Once, Still and Forever’

Jo Whaley – ‘The Theater of Insects’

Joachim Froese – ‘Archive’

Joakim Eskildsen – ‘Nordic Signs’

Joana Choumali – ‘Resilients’

John Dugdale – ‘Dickinson’

Johan Österholm – ‘Peculiar Motions at Dusk’

Jonathan Singer – ‘Botanica Magnifica’

Jos Jansen – ‘Batterfields’

Josef Hoflehner – Jet Airliner

Josephine Cardin – ‘Bailaora’

Joshua K. Jackson

Joyce Tenneson – Trees and the Alchemy of Light

JP and Mike Andrews – ‘Abstract Aerial Art’

Juan Blanco – ‘Monochromatic Illusions’

Juana Gomez – ‘Constructal’

Jungjin Lee – ‘Thing’

Justine Tjallinks – ‘Silk’

Justyna Zduńczyk – ‘Hong Kong Puzzles’

K

Kacper Kowalski – ‘Over’

Kacper Kowalski – ‘Side Effects’

Karen Knorr – ‘India Song’

Karen Miranda-Rivadeneira – ‘In the Mouth of the Mountain Jaguar Everybody is a Dancing Hummingbird’

Karine Laval – ‘Heterotopia’

Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) – part 1

Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) – part 2

Kate Ballis – ‘Glace Noir’

Kate Jackling – ‘Floral Palette’

Kathleen McIntyre – ‘Don’t Be Shy’

Katrin Korfmann – ‘Count for Nothing’

Kazuma Obara – ‘Exposure’

Keith Taylor – ‘Otherworld’

Kelsey McClellan – ‘Wardrobe Snacks’

Ken Hermann – ‘Flower Men’

Kenji Toma – ‘The most beautiful flowers’

Kenro Izu – ‘Bhutan’

Kevin Faingnaert – ‘Peru’

Kikuji Kawada – ‘The Last Cosmology’

Koichiro Kurita – Terra / Hydra / Atoms

Krzysztof Wladyka – ‘Animalies’

L

Laetitia Lesaffre – ‘Breathe’

Lalla Essaydi – ‘Bullet Revisted’

Laura El-Tantawy – ‘Beyond Here Is Nothing’

Laura Letinsky – ‘Time’s Assignation’

Laura Zalenga -‘Grimm Compact’

Lauren Semivan – ‘Observatory’

Laurent Chéhère – ‘Flying Houses’

Leila Jeffreys – ‘Birds’

Levon Biss – ‘Microsculpture’

Lisa Sorgini – ‘Flotsam/Waterplants’

Louis Blanc – ‘cORpuS II’

Louise Nordström Pettersson – ‘Nature’

Luca Tombolini – ‘LS X’

Luigi Ghirri

Luis González Palma – ‘Möbius’

M

M. Apparition – ‘Nest’

Madame Yevonde – ‘The Goddesses’

Maimouna Guerresi – ‘Giants’

Maleonn – ‘Fantasy of Improbable’

Mandy Barker – ‘Penalty’

Mandy Disher -‘Botanics’

Manuel Cosentino – ‘Behind a Little House’

Mara Sánchez-Renero – ‘iluikak’

Marc von Martial – ‘La femme á cigarette’

Marcia Lippmann – ‘Travels East’

Mária Švarbová – ‘The Tribune’

Mario Arroyave – ‘Timeline’

Marius Schultz – ‘A conversation with Nature’

Mark Mawson – ‘Aqueous Roses’

Markus Brunetti – ‘Facades of churches’

Maroesjka Lavigne – ‘Land of Nothingness’

Mårten Lange – ‘Chicxulub’

Martina Lindqvist – ‘A Thousand Little Suns’

Masahisa Fukase – ‘The solitude of ravens’

Masako Tomiya – ‘Kito’

Mat Hennek – ‘Woodlands’

Matthew Brandt – ‘Lakes and Reservoirs’

Meghann Riepenhoff – ‘Littoral Drift’

Micah Crandall-Bear – abstract landscape paintings

Michael Eastman – ‘Havana’

Michael Lange – ‘River’

Michael Schnabel – ‘Stille Berge’ and ‘Weisses Land Skizzen’

Miguel Ángel García – ‘In-dependencies’

Miguel Vallinas – ‘Raíz’

Miho Kajioka – ‘And, where did the peacocks go?’

Mikko Lagerstedt – Capturing emotion of places through photographs

Milagros Caturla

Milan Racmolnar – ‘Rome in infrared’

Mitsuo Suzuki – ‘Sakura Leaves’

Moira McDonald – ‘Pacifica’

Mona Kuhn – ‘Private’

Myoung Ho Lee – ‘Tree’

N

Nadežda Nikolova-Kratzer – ‘Solvitur Ambulando’

Natalia Evelyn Bencicova – ‘Taste of Leaving’

Nathalie Daoust – ‘Frozen in Time’

Neil Drabble – ‘Tree Tops Tall’

Nicola Bertellotti – ‘The Great Beauty’

Nicolas Dhervillers – ‘Hommages’

Nicholas Hughes – ‘Aspects of Cosmological Indifference’

Ning Kai and Sabrina Scarpa – ‘The land between us’

Noell Oszvald – self-portraits

Noémie Goudal – ‘Observatoires’

O

Odette England – ‘Excavations’

Olaf Otto Becker – ‘Reading the Landscape’

Ori Gersht – ‘Floating World’

Osheen Harruthoonyan – ‘A Circle of Bluebirds’

Owen Silverwood – ‘Flora’

P

Paloma Rincón – ‘Freezing Flowers’

Pavlina Ecclesiarhou – ‘Epitaphs’

Paul Hart – ‘Truncated’

Paul Rousteau

Paulette Tavormina – ‘Natura Morta’

Pep Ventosa – ‘Street Lamps’

Peter Braunholz – ‘Topophilia’

Peter Lippmann – ‘Noble Rot’

Petros Koublis – ‘Selene’

Philippe Halsman – ‘Jumps’

Pierre Gonnord – ‘Portraits’

Pierre Le Hors – ‘Firework Studies’

Pieter de Vos – ‘Mandalas of Sand’

Pilar Pequeño – ‘Submerged Plants’

Q

 

R

Rafael M. Milani – ‘Eden’

Ralph Gibson

Ramón Masats – ‘Colours’

Ramsay de Give and Kristen Joy Watts – ‘The Weight of Objects’

Regina Anzenberger – ‘Extended’

Reylia Slaby – ‘Tales from Japan’

Richard Tuschman – ‘Once Upon a Time in Kazimierz’

Robert Pufleb and Nadine Schlieper – ‘Alternative Moons’

Robert van Koesveld – ‘Geiko and Maiko of Kyoto’

Robert Voit – ‘The Alphabet of New Plants’

Roger Eberhard – ‘Standard’

RongRong & inri – ‘Tsumari Story’

Rolfe Horn – ‘Japan 2008′

Ross Faircloth – ‘Evidence of Chance’

Ruud Van Empel – ‘Theatre’

S

Sabine Pigalle – ‘Timequakes’

Sacha Goldberger – ‘Super Flemish’

Sally Gall – ‘Aerial’

Sandi Haber Fifield – ‘Lineations’

Sandra Kantanen – ‘Distortion’

Sandrine Hermand-Grisel – ‘Waterlilies’

Santeri Tuori – ‘Forest’

Sara Friedlander – ‘Bound and Determined’

Sarah Cooper and Nina Gorfer

Seb Janiak – ‘Mimesis’

Sebastiaan Bremer

Sharon Core – ‘1606-1907’

Sharon Harper – ‘Moon Studies and Star Scratches’

Shemara – ‘Marine Life’

Shen Wei – ‘Between Blossoms’

Shinichi Maruyama – ‘Nude’

Short Visual Stories – black and white photography

Silke Lauffs – ‘India’

Simen Johan – ‘Until the Kingdom Comes’

Sonja Braas – ‘The Passage’

Sophie Caretta – ‘The beguiled’

Spiros Zervoudakis – ‘Trap’

Stefanie Schneider – ‘Oilfields’

Stephen Gill – ‘Best Before End’

Steve Harries – ‘Studio Botanical’

Steve Macleod – ‘Li+’

Susan Burnstine – ‘Absence of Being’

Suzanne Jongmans – ‘Mind over Matter’

Suzanne Moxhay – ‘Interiors’

T

Tanya Marcuse – ‘Woven’

Terri Weifenbach – ‘Snake Eyes’

Tessa Traeger – ‘The calligraphy of dance’

‘This is Mars’

Thomas Prior – ‘Bomba’

Thomas Subtil – ‘Hakuna Matata’

Thomas Vanoost – ‘Visions of Daily Chaos’

Tod McLellan – Things Come Apart

Todd Hido – ‘A Road Divided’

Tom Chambers – ‘Dreaming in reverse’

Tom Jacobi – ‘Grey Matter(s)’

Tomasz Lazar – ‘Sea of Trees’

Tommy Ingberg – ‘Reality Rearranged’

Tomoya Matsuura – ‘Withered Plants’

Toni Catany – the Spanish ‘poet of photography’

Trine Søndergaard and Nicolai Howalt – ‘Tree Zone’

U

V

Vee Speers – ‘Thirteen’

Valérie Belin – ‘Black Eyed Susan’

Vanessa Marsh – ‘Everywhere All at Once’

Veronica Bailey – ‘Colourfields’

Vincent Descotils – ‘A moment of silence’

Viviane Sassen – ‘Umbra’

W

Whitney Ott – ‘Floral’

Woong Soak Teng – ‘Ways to Tie Trees’

X

Xavi Bou – ‘Ornitographies’

Xiaoyi Chen – ‘Koan’

Y

Yang Fudong – ‘Ye Jiang (The Nightman Cometh)’

Yang Yongliang – ‘The Peach Blossom Colony’

Yoichiro Nishimura – ‘Blue Flower’

Yojiro Imasaka – ‘Blue Bayou’

Yoshinori Mizutani – ‘Sakura’

Ysabel LeMay – ‘WOW:Wonderful Other Worlds’

Z

Zack Seckler – ‘Aerial Africa’

Zak van Biljon – ‘Modernising Nature’

Zoe Kimpton – ‘They and Theirs’